Work in a profound environment overseas

Work-in-a-profound-environment-overseas

Finding a job overseas will take some extra effort and time. But if you are flexible to work in any condition then a job overseas will always benefit your career. Moreover, an intention to work overseas shows that, as a person, you like to accept challenges and that you are willing to learn new things.

A Work Visa is based on the documents and the kind of job you have obtained. The fact is, these days’ regulations are streamlined for a work permit visa. Once you begin the application process the USCIS verifies your request and then goes ahead to issue an approval for a work permit.

A work visa for the USA has a few categories such as H-1B, L-1, O-1, Q-1, and P-1 each category has its own benefit and eligibility. All you have to do is seeing to that your skills are on par with the skills in demand.

If you need help in gaining a Working Visa, contact Y-Axis the world’s trusted and best visa and immigration consultant.

Advertisements

Opportunities plus abilities equal ways to go abroad

Opportunities-plus-abilities-equals-ways-to-go-abroad

Migrating to a new country is all about planning diligently and obtaining a job that suits your likes and abilities. Moving to another country is making use of the plenty of opportunities set before you. The result is where you gain skill and international experience, which looks great on your resume.

Moreover, if you travel alone you will be self-dependent and will be adaptable to new circumstances. Since a decade perhaps more than that, increasingly people are migrating to different parts of the world. Countries with gaining popularity are the United Kingdom, the US, Germany, Canada, Italy, France, Switzerland, Ireland, Australia, Sweden, Denmark and Spain. At the same time Vietnam, Philippines, Singapore, China, Nigeria, and Zambia are attracting international expats who have skill and experience. Moreover, Job Opportunities Abroad are driven my changes in immigration policies as well, at times feasible, at times stringent. As the going gets tough, the tough get going.

Most of the countries that offer opportunities to international workers from fields such as IT, Construction, Audit & Finance, Health sectors, Banking & Insurance, Teaching & Training, Engineering, Mining, Sales& Marketing, Programmers last but not least Hospitality & Management sector. Employers have set certain eligibility to enhance the standard of bringing competent and exceptional talent. Above all the local labor unions are involved in approving applications to fill Job Vacancies Abroad.

To secure a Job Opportunity Abroad career counselors have relevant information and the ability to guide accordingly. A skills assessment is taken, after which the results will talk about each efficiency, interests, experience, and values. Each day that will pass by will offer you something constructive for you to take away. It will help you to boost your confidence and enhance the level of communication as well.

Marketing a profile according to the market need and convincing the employer that you are a suitable entity is possible for Overseas Job Consultants. Your interview is scheduled for which you will be well prepared and groomed to face any level of competition. More opportunities equal competition and demand. There is one good aspect, even when failed attempts come your way. Career counselors suggest you with alternatives and backup plans. This will boost your morale and you will keep going ahead till you secure a job overseas.

If your location is from any metropolitan city in India and you have a need to secure a job overseas, contact Y-Axis the world’s best and trusted visa and immigration consultant.

Source:http://www.sooperarticles.com/law-articles/legal-advice-articles/opportunities-plus-abilities-equals-ways-go-abroad-1587661.html

Things to know before visiting Czech Republic

Czech-Republic

If you want to apply for a tourist visa to Czech Republic, you need to apply for Schengen short-term visa, which allows visitors to stay there for up to 90 days.

For this Central European country, tourism is a major revenue earner. Prague, its capital city, is one of its major attractions. With a Czech Republic tourist visa, one can visit World Heritage sites. It also has offers fun and health wellness sites. It also holds the Czech Beer Festival every year in the month of May lasting 17 days.

On the other hand, Prague is considered one of the safest places for tourists. Then this country has exclusive spa towns, including Karlovy Vary, Jáchymov, Mariánské Lázně, etc. one can also holiday in one of its mountainous regions.  The processing time for Tourist Visas to the Visit Czech Republic is around 15 days.

If you want any assistance while applying for this specific visa, get in touch with Y-Axis, a top immigration consultancy firm.

Know the ways to obtain a secure job overseas

Know-the-ways-to-obtain-a-secure-job-overseas

Securing a job is a matter of professional achievement and social status. Irrespective of where one obtains a job, the credit is entitled to the experience, presentation, and ability. Job vacancies abroad are for expats who come from other parts of the world. Initially, the job is marketed for a few days to see if any local suit the vacancy. Then the job is open for a foreign skilled workforce. This is one protocol every employer who offer opportunities for overseas workers.

Speaking of the fact that job vacancies abroad have increased in demand and also in number. Professionals throng the offices of overseas job consultants seeking for help and guidance. It is them who have the sources to place your plans in a right direction.

Lastly work abroad job opportunities are significantly more these days, and to obtain one opportunity there is immense competition. If you have the passion for pursuing a career overseas contacting Y-Axis the world’s best and trusted immigration and visa consultant.

Requirements for Zambian work permit

Requirements-for-Zambian-work-permit

Zambia is definitely going to be an exceptional place for expats to experience the diversified economy and a platform to create more work opportunities in various growing sectors. Zambia’s economic development is based on mining industries and mineral wealth.

The focus is on alternate resources to promote Agriculture, Hydro-power, Tourism, Gem Mining, Telecommunications, and Healthcare. This means there are growing Work Opportunities in the mentioned sectors. Banking and Information Technology likewise have opportunities for expats who have the skill and ability in the relevant fields.

The department of immigration in Zambia has drafted certain guidelines for the issuance of work permits, documents, supporting of application documents which are mandated by the labor market of Zambia.

New procedure

  • The application will be submitted to the immigration department on behalf of the employee
  • A key Zambian policy is to train a local before expat wishes to leave the country
  • The maximum validity will be based on the size of the project, stage of overall development and the mark of investment. All these factors will be analyzed by the authorities before issuing the work permit.
  • Quarterly audits will be initiated by the Immigration Permit Committee (IPC) and the Ministry of Labor
  • Companies must present the organizational structure mentioning the need of foreign nationals
  • Lastly, at the time of applying on behalf of the foreign national, the employer must present evidence that the advertisement to fill vacancies was reasonably posted for about 14 to 30 calendar days. A foreign national is considered to fill the gap only after the above-mentioned period.

Documents that will support your application

  • Attested academic certificates
  • Detailed curriculum vitae
  • Copy of the offer letter
  • Cover letter from the prospective employer
  • Complete information about the employer and duration of the contract based on which the work permit will be issued.

Expats have to be aware of the new Work Permit additional documents

  • The companies certified certification, shared capital and the list of hierarchy (Directors)
  • A detailed succession plan
  • Copy of training program which the foreign national will be receiving
  • Evidence of top two newspaper ads mentioning the need for employment. The date should be clearly visible
  • A concise copy of the selection criteria (the process of selection).
  • The employers need to present evidence meeting all the news requirements. All the new necessities must be seen on the advert.

The validity is fixed for two years. Currently, it is based on the length of the project. However, the decision lies at the discretion of the Chief Immigration Officer. A work permit will be extended to a maximum of 5 years. To prove a work permit application, it would take 10 working days.

If you are looking for Overseas Jobs opportunities and you have the needed experience, contact Y-Axis the world’s best and trusted immigration consultant.

Source Link: – http://articles.abilogic.com/229190/requirements-zambian-work-permit.html

 

Belgium Work Paths

Belgium-Work-Paths

Lot of careerists selects Belgium because of its strong economy. Another reason for going in for a Belgium work visa is the fact that its economy is integrated with Luxembourg and Netherlands. Being also the headquarters of the European Union gives it an edge.

Belgium offers three types of work permit and it all depends on each individual’s circumstances as to which one would be granted to them.

One of the work visas for Belgium work permit A, which is valid for all occupations in the country. With it, an employee can work for an employer in Belgium for any duration of time.

But getting it is difficult as one should have worked for in Belgium for four years on a type B work permit of Belgium.

But Belgian work permit B is granted only for those who work in specific occupation for a particular employer for not more than one year. This permit can, however, be renewed if one satisfies certain requirements.

On the other hand, a Belgian work permit C is issued for some foreign nationals who are residing in Belgium on a temporary basis. They could be students or people related to diplomats.

Why travel to Belgium

Why-travel-to-Belgium

For Belgium, tourism is a crucial industry. It has a large coastline with many white sand beaches and se food available there. It houses many cathedrals and other holy places of Christianity dating back to 15th Century.  Then Antwerp is one of the main diamond trading centres of the world. While Brussels, its capital, is the headquarters of the European Union.

Though most of it tourist arrivals are from Western European countries, it attracts many from other regions of the world too for the reasons mentioned above. To get a Belgium Tourist Visa, apply for a short-term Schengen visa or C visa which allows an individual to stay there for up to 90 days.  

With a Tourist Visa to Belgium, people can enter this country to enjoy a holiday, visit friends or relatives, to take up a short course, undergo training, attend seminars or sporting event.

One must apply for this visa from a embassy of Belgium from the individual’s home country. The visa application form has to be completed in English, French, Dutch or German languages only. In addition, overseas medical insurance worth €30,000 has to cover the travellers.