Know the ways to obtain a secure job overseas

Know-the-ways-to-obtain-a-secure-job-overseas

Securing a job is a matter of professional achievement and social status. Irrespective of where one obtains a job, the credit is entitled to the experience, presentation, and ability. Job vacancies abroad are for expats who come from other parts of the world. Initially, the job is marketed for a few days to see if any local suit the vacancy. Then the job is open for a foreign skilled workforce. This is one protocol every employer who offer opportunities for overseas workers.

Speaking of the fact that job vacancies abroad have increased in demand and also in number. Professionals throng the offices of overseas job consultants seeking for help and guidance. It is them who have the sources to place your plans in a right direction.

Lastly work abroad job opportunities are significantly more these days, and to obtain one opportunity there is immense competition. If you have the passion for pursuing a career overseas contacting Y-Axis the world’s best and trusted immigration and visa consultant.

Requirements for Zambian work permit

Requirements-for-Zambian-work-permit

Zambia is definitely going to be an exceptional place for expats to experience the diversified economy and a platform to create more work opportunities in various growing sectors. Zambia’s economic development is based on mining industries and mineral wealth.

The focus is on alternate resources to promote Agriculture, Hydro-power, Tourism, Gem Mining, Telecommunications, and Healthcare. This means there are growing Work Opportunities in the mentioned sectors. Banking and Information Technology likewise have opportunities for expats who have the skill and ability in the relevant fields.

The department of immigration in Zambia has drafted certain guidelines for the issuance of work permits, documents, supporting of application documents which are mandated by the labor market of Zambia.

New procedure

  • The application will be submitted to the immigration department on behalf of the employee
  • A key Zambian policy is to train a local before expat wishes to leave the country
  • The maximum validity will be based on the size of the project, stage of overall development and the mark of investment. All these factors will be analyzed by the authorities before issuing the work permit.
  • Quarterly audits will be initiated by the Immigration Permit Committee (IPC) and the Ministry of Labor
  • Companies must present the organizational structure mentioning the need of foreign nationals
  • Lastly, at the time of applying on behalf of the foreign national, the employer must present evidence that the advertisement to fill vacancies was reasonably posted for about 14 to 30 calendar days. A foreign national is considered to fill the gap only after the above-mentioned period.

Documents that will support your application

  • Attested academic certificates
  • Detailed curriculum vitae
  • Copy of the offer letter
  • Cover letter from the prospective employer
  • Complete information about the employer and duration of the contract based on which the work permit will be issued.

Expats have to be aware of the new Work Permit additional documents

  • The companies certified certification, shared capital and the list of hierarchy (Directors)
  • A detailed succession plan
  • Copy of training program which the foreign national will be receiving
  • Evidence of top two newspaper ads mentioning the need for employment. The date should be clearly visible
  • A concise copy of the selection criteria (the process of selection).
  • The employers need to present evidence meeting all the news requirements. All the new necessities must be seen on the advert.

The validity is fixed for two years. Currently, it is based on the length of the project. However, the decision lies at the discretion of the Chief Immigration Officer. A work permit will be extended to a maximum of 5 years. To prove a work permit application, it would take 10 working days.

If you are looking for Overseas Jobs opportunities and you have the needed experience, contact Y-Axis the world’s best and trusted immigration consultant.

Source Link: – http://articles.abilogic.com/229190/requirements-zambian-work-permit.html

 

Belgium Work Paths

Belgium-Work-Paths

Lot of careerists selects Belgium because of its strong economy. Another reason for going in for a Belgium work visa is the fact that its economy is integrated with Luxembourg and Netherlands. Being also the headquarters of the European Union gives it an edge.

Belgium offers three types of work permit and it all depends on each individual’s circumstances as to which one would be granted to them.

One of the work visas for Belgium work permit A, which is valid for all occupations in the country. With it, an employee can work for an employer in Belgium for any duration of time.

But getting it is difficult as one should have worked for in Belgium for four years on a type B work permit of Belgium.

But Belgian work permit B is granted only for those who work in specific occupation for a particular employer for not more than one year. This permit can, however, be renewed if one satisfies certain requirements.

On the other hand, a Belgian work permit C is issued for some foreign nationals who are residing in Belgium on a temporary basis. They could be students or people related to diplomats.

Why travel to Belgium

Why-travel-to-Belgium

For Belgium, tourism is a crucial industry. It has a large coastline with many white sand beaches and se food available there. It houses many cathedrals and other holy places of Christianity dating back to 15th Century.  Then Antwerp is one of the main diamond trading centres of the world. While Brussels, its capital, is the headquarters of the European Union.

Though most of it tourist arrivals are from Western European countries, it attracts many from other regions of the world too for the reasons mentioned above. To get a Belgium Tourist Visa, apply for a short-term Schengen visa or C visa which allows an individual to stay there for up to 90 days.  

With a Tourist Visa to Belgium, people can enter this country to enjoy a holiday, visit friends or relatives, to take up a short course, undergo training, attend seminars or sporting event.

One must apply for this visa from a embassy of Belgium from the individual’s home country. The visa application form has to be completed in English, French, Dutch or German languages only. In addition, overseas medical insurance worth €30,000 has to cover the travellers.

Canada should make most of immigration, says expert

Canada-should-make-most-of-immigration,-says-expert

Jamison Steeve, executive director, Institute for Competitiveness and Prosperity, writing in the star.com says that while other countries are restricting the inflow of immigrants, Canada is welcoming them and treating them with kid gloves.

He adds that more can be done to improve the lives of the new entrants to Canada and the country could capitalise on the profits that their entry would bring.

Talking about their new report, immigration in Ontario:

Achieving best outcomes for newcomers and the economy, he adds it tries to contribute more calculable evidence to the debate raging in on Ontario and Canada of the immigrant’s economic contribution.

If done in a proper manner, where a proactive role is played by its federal government, the country could benefit richly from the success of immigrants, he adds.

Steeve said that their research demonstrates that if the barriers for finding jobs is reduced, they could leverage the huge economic benefits that these new immigrants were very well capable of,  as their incomes would rise by up to C$15.2 billion. This would translate into two percent of the GDP of Ontario, which would, in turn, economically benefit them, promote social well-being and increase revenues from taxes that would enhance the quality of life of the entire province.

Since a lot of new migrants opt for Ontario, it is incumbent on the province to make it more accessible to economic immigrants.

If you are looking to Migrate to Canada, get in touch with Y-Axis, an Immigration consultancy firm of renown, to apply for any kind of visa.

Pursuing Studies in Belgium

Pursuing-studies-in-Belgium

Belgium, north of France and west of Germany, is a Western Europe country, which is a highly educated country. Almost all of its population is said to be literate. Though the Dutch and French are spoken by most of the Belgians, it has a sizeable minority of Germans too.

To get a Belgium Study Visa, one need to be enrolled in an approved educational institution of the country, have sufficient money to live there and have medical insurance.  Along with some other documentation and application form, one has to apply a visa at Belgian embassy/consulate.

The procedure to obtain a visa for Belgium varies depending on the Belgian consulate or embassy. Other documents one might have to need are a police certificate confirming that one has no cases registered against that individual in his/her homeland. One needs to apply for an equivalence certificate to be admitted to a diploma or certificate in a French educational institution and a letter describing briefly the courses that the educational institution one is joining in to correlate them with courses organised in the individual’s home country. These will suffice one to be eligible get a Student Visa to Belgium.

Career counselling makes ways for a successful US student visa

Career-counselling-makes-ways-for-a-successful-US-student-visa

The most popular sought after student destination is the US for higher education. Over 4000 top class institutions have attracted students from all parts of the world. To acquire a gateway to the US a student will need a USA F1 visa to be stamped at least 4 months before the course commencing.

And a student needs to be aware of the documents needed which will take the time to gather. Study abroad consultants make sure to keep you posted about the I20 status and play a role in receiving it from the university which is prominent for USA student visa requirements.

Moreover, counselling has an add-on in preparing the student to face any sort of interview type may it be with the college management or the visa consulate. Processing, Documentation, Counselling all of this happens to be successful in a USA student visa interview which will be a unanimous goal achieved.

Plans to study in the US contact Y-Axis the world’s trusted and best visa and immigration consultant.