Things to know before visiting Czech Republic

Czech-Republic

If you want to apply for a tourist visa to Czech Republic, you need to apply for Schengen short-term visa, which allows visitors to stay there for up to 90 days.

For this Central European country, tourism is a major revenue earner. Prague, its capital city, is one of its major attractions. With a Czech Republic tourist visa, one can visit World Heritage sites. It also has offers fun and health wellness sites. It also holds the Czech Beer Festival every year in the month of May lasting 17 days.

On the other hand, Prague is considered one of the safest places for tourists. Then this country has exclusive spa towns, including Karlovy Vary, Jáchymov, Mariánské Lázně, etc. one can also holiday in one of its mountainous regions.  The processing time for Tourist Visas to the Visit Czech Republic is around 15 days.

If you want any assistance while applying for this specific visa, get in touch with Y-Axis, a top immigration consultancy firm.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s