How can one get a student visa to US?

How-can-one-get-a-student-visa-to-US

There are two types of Student Visas available for people wanting to pursue education in the United States. F1 visa is for people want to pursue academic studies and M visa is issued to people who are undertaking vocational or nonacademic studies.

The initial step for applying for an F1 Student Visa is to be acceptance for enrolment from an educational institution that is SEVP (Student and Exchange Visitor Program) certified.

Following that, interviewees for F1 Student Visas need to be ready with their Forms I-20, SEVIS I-901 receipts, signed passports, educational certificates from where they have passed out, description of course, information of accommodation, proof of having sufficient funds to meet their expenses of tuition fees, food, accommodation, medical expenses and so on.

They should also carry certificates of the English proficiency tests they undertook (TOEFL, IELTS or PTE). If you are looking to study in the US, get in touch with Y-Axis, a topnotch consultant for immigration services, to apply for a visa.

Advertisements

Intro to obtaining America study visa

Intro-to-obtaining-America-study-visa

The American Student Visa allows international students to study in the schools, colleges and universities in the United States. If a student is heading to the US on an academic visa, i.e. as a student, one must apply for an F-1 student visa.

To be eligible for it, a student should be enrolled in course, which is full-time.  Only a course which has a minimum of 18 hours study per week is accepted as full time. To apply for an American visa in the student category, applicants need to show evidence that they can support themselves during their study tenure and also be able to convince the immigration officials that their intention of going to the land of opportunities is only to pursue studies. With the American visa application, applicants have to also produce good health and character certificates.

The US attracts the most number of students for any country in the world. If you are looking to go there to study, get in touch with Y-Axis, a prominent company for immigration services, to apply for a student visa.

Visiting Australia on tourist visa from India

Visiting-Australia-on-tourist-visa-from-India

To visit Australia on a tourist visa, you need to get a Visitor Visa for Australia from its High Commission located in Delhi or one of its Consulate Generals, which are located in Mumbai and Chennai.

Beginning July 1, 2017, Australia has announced that Australian tourist visa for Indian passport holders can be obtained online. This decision was taken by OZ authorities after they recognized that India was among their top ten sources for tourists. Given that a large number of Indian immigrants live in that country, many of their close relatives or friends go to visit them. Besides that, a lot of Indian tourists visit Australia for leisure. It has got a huge coastline, and most of its large cities are on the coasts. Therefore, beaches and seafood are one of its major attractions. Australia is also popular for its wildlife tourism. Since it is a cricketing nation, Indians would like to go there to watch cricket matches as well. Nightlife is very vibrant in that country and it compares with the US, Canada or any of the countries in Western Europe.

For the adventure tourists, it is a godsend, as skiing, snowboarding, trekking, et al are available.  Of course, since it is a powerful economy, a lot of business travellers from India go there to attend expos, seminars, business meetings and so on.

Australian Tourist Visa is known as the ‘Visitor Visa- subclass 600’. It has replaced Sponsored Family Visitor visa (subclass 679), Tourist visa (subclass 676), Sponsored Business Visitor (Short Stay) visa (subclass 459) and Business (Short Stay) visa (subclass 456). A temporary visa, it has four streams. Tourist stream is for people who want to travel Australia to enjoy a holiday (leisure) or to visit family and friends. When one applies for this visa in Australia, during the time of its decision the individual must be in Down Under. Likewise, if it is applied for outside Australia, the applicant needs to be outside Australia when the visa decision is taken.

Business Visitor stream is for people heading to Oz for a short business trip. It could be for attending a seminar, meeting or a negotiation. Here, the individual needs to be outside Australia when applying for it and also when the decision on that person’s visa is being taken. People applying for his visa need to be sponsored by a permanent resident or citizen of Australia who could be asked to provide a bond. One cannot apply for another visa while staying in Australia.

Here are the Australian tourist visa requirements: applicants must submit a notarized copy of all pages of their current passports, including the bio-data page, amendments page and back page of the passport.

If agents are advising applicants lodges applications on their behalf, Form 956 Advice should be provided by migration agents. Submit the Australia tourist visa form along with the above documents.

If applicants want proxies to receive correspondence from the immigration department on their behalf, Form 956 an Appointment should be provided with the payment of the charges of visa application. Alternatively, they should provide certain documents to show that they do not need to pay the charges. In addition, one passport sized photograph taken recently should be attached to the application form. These photographs should have been shot against a plain background. Contact your immigration agent, Consulate or Embassy to know about the Australian tourist visa processing time.

If you are planning to Travel to Australia, get in touch with Y-Axis, a consultancy of repute for immigration services, to apply for a tourist visa.

Source Link: – http://www.selfgrowth.com/articles/visiting-australia-on-tourist-visa-from-india

Australian study visa application process

Australian-study-visa-application-process

If people want to Study in Australia, they must get an Australian student visa. For that, they should impress upon the DIBP (Department of Immigration and Border Protection) that the do met al the visa requirements necessary for a student entering that country.

One is the GTE (Genuine Temporary Entrant) requirement, financial health of the applicants, certificates proving that they are proficient in English (IELTS or PTE exam certificates) and that they are in robust health – by undergoing a medical examination in their county – and have no criminal records against their names.

Applicants have to complete a student visa application form, then pay the fee for visa application and finally attend an interview, where the immigration authorities take a call on whether to grant a visa

Stated in the GTE requirement must be the visa applicants’ ability to show that they are heading to study in Australia purely for purposes of study.

If you want to study in Australia, get in touch with Y-Axis, a highly regarded consultancy for immigration services and also MARA agents, to apply for a student visa.

Obtaining tourist visa to Portugal

Obtaining tourist visa to Portugal

Portugal, a country in the southwestern Europe, is popular with tourists. It main attractions are beaches, seafood, nautical tourism and so on. To get a Tourist Visa to Portugal, one has to apply for a normal Schengen tourist visa.

But when you apply for a Portugal Schengen visa, you must maintain that your main travel destination is Portugal. It also should be your first point of entry in the Schengen zone.

Portugal Tourist Visa, however, allows you to travel to Paris or Munich as well. To obtain  this visa you have fill Schengen visa application form in blue ink and sign it. Do not forget to include all the information required by its immigration authorities,. You can apply for it online too.

You should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the visa application date. Two passport sized photographs should be attached along with a covering letter where the applicant needs to mention his/her intention of travel to Portugal. If you are looking to apply for a tourist visa to Portugal, get in touch with Y-Axis, a premier immigration consultancy agency.

Visa for visiting Australia

Visa for visiting Australia

The Australian Visitor Visa (sub class 600), which allows people to visit Australia for leisure or for doing business, is granted for up to three months/six months/one year. The base application fee for this visa is $135 to $340

Eligible for this visa are people who want to enter Oz as a tourist, for doing business and to visit friends and family who might be living there.

If you are a tourist in Australia, you can enjoy the beaches, nightlife in cities or even wildlife tourism.

While in Australia for doing business with this visa, one can participate in transactions, but must not work for or be partially employed with an Australian company. One also cannot involve in marketing goods or services to the public.

People sponsored by their family members or friends may stay with them while in Australia and can pursue a short-term course of not more than three years.

If you are looking to Travel to Australia, get in touch with Y-Axis, a leading immigration consultancy firm, to apply for a visa.

Stringent rules yet possible to reach the US

Stringent-rules-yet-possible-to-reach-the-US

Foreign Nationals find the United States a feasible place to work. Initial step will be a temporary work permit after which the employment most often leads towards applying for a green card. The first step is making it to the US with an employment opportunity. And these permits have start and finish dates. If you intend to apply for an extension it is possible, provided you can apply for it very much in advance. A work visa is considered as a non-immigrant visa. The dependent spouse and children are eligible to enter the US as well.

Popular work permit visas:

An H-1B visa will be issued if the applicant receives an offer from an employer-based out in the US. A higher qualification or a bachelor’s degree is required for applying. After the USCIS approves the application the visa will be issued.

An L-1 visa is for those people whose company has an affiliation branch in the U.S. If the current working place is equal to a manager or a higher level executive’s position. Moreover a one-year working experience overseas is mandatory.

O-1 visa is for expats with extraordinary skill. An offer of employment will be issued by the employer in the U.S. based on extraordinary skill. Three key aspects to qualify for this permit is a high paid remuneration, receiver of awards and individual achievements, lastly, a personal contribution in the relevant field in a critical situation.

Q-1 visa is a temporary work permit, to take part in any form of a cultural exchange program. This category of visa is issued for 15 months.

P-1 is a temporary work permit visa authorizing applicants to perform at specific events. The validity is for one year initially; to be specific it is an event based issue. This type of visa category has visa extensions as well.

A work visa for the USA will be issued after all the visa I-129 petitions forms for visas such as H, L, O, P and Q should be approved by the USCIS. And an I-797 will be issued after the petition is approved. Before you go for the working visa interview please carry all the relevant documents with you for a successful issuance.

If you are looking Overseas Job guidance, contact Y-Axis the world’s trusted and best visa and immigration consultant.

 Source Link: – http://idleexperts.com/public/article/index/id/151942/artilce